Grinner Scent Work Titles

Some Grinners enjoy testing their scent work skills by way of competition in NACSW, Performance Scent Dogs, C-WAGs, Wag It! Games and more. We’re super proud of their accomplishments!

2019

May

Team Spark NW1
Team Truman L1V

April

Team Vapour NW3
Team Meyer
NW3
Team Riker L1E
Team Truman L1E
Team Gunner L1E, L1V
Team Murphy
NW2

March

Team Meyer NW3-V
Team Escuna NW2
Team Riker WAG 1-SII, WAG 1-SIS
Team Bruce WAG 1-SII, WAG 1-SIS
Team Truman
NW3 Elite
Team June Bug NW3 Elite
Team Xephyr
WAG 1-SII, WAG 1-SIS, CW-SD
Team Wally WAG 1-SIS, WAG 1-SII
Team Mr. Darcy WAG 1-SII
Team June Bug  WAG 1-SIS

January

Team Gunner CW-SI
Team Jinx CW-SP
Team Truman CW-SP, CW-S

2018

December

Team Mr. Darcy CW-SP

November

Team Xephyr NW1
Team Gunner NW1
Team Trouble NW3, NW3-I, NW3-V
Team Spencer NW3-C

October

Team Truman NW3
Team Escuna NW1

September

Team Meyer NW3-I 
Team Trouble NW3
Team Blake NW3

July

Team Jinx L2V
Team Blake L2C

June

Team Jinx L1V
Team Xephyr CW-SP

May

Team Trouble NW2
Team Truman NW3

April

Team Gabriel NW2

March

Team Meyer NW3

2017

December

Team June Bug NW3

November

Team Quinn NW2
Team Trouble L1E

September

Team Mason NW1
Team Meyer NW2

July

Team Vapour NW2

June

Team Corvus L1I

April

Team Lucy NW1
Team Cowboy NW2

March

Team Jinx NW3
Team Kuma NW3


2016

December

Team Chelsea NW1
Team Greta NW1
Team Gypsy NW1
Team Bo NW1
Team Murphy NW1

November

Team Daisy Doodle L1C
Team Kuma L1C
Team Jinx NW3, L2C, L2E
Team Chi Chi NW2
Team Quinn NW1

September

Team Gabriel NW1
Team Waldo NW1
Team Ricochet NW3

August

Team Meyer NW1

July

Team Jinx NW3

May

Team Jinx L1C

April

Team Karman NW1
Team Maverick NW1

2015

December

Team Cocoa NW2
Team Spencer NW2
Team Levi NW1
Team Daisy Doodle NW2
Team Bella NW2
Team Ricochet NW2

November

Team Kuma NW3
Team June Bug NW2

February

Team June Bug NW1
Team Vapour NW1

2013

November

Team Maddie NW3

September

Team Spencer NW1

May

Team Finnegan NW2
Team Bella NW1
Team Cocoa NW1

March

Team Stella NW1
Team Glider NW1
Team Daisy Doodle NW1


2014

December

Team Bamboo NW1
Team Beacon NW1

March

Team Kuma NW2
Team Spencer NW1
Team Ricochet NW1

2012

December

Team Finnegan NW1
Team Raven NW1
Team Kuma NW1
Team Chi Chi NW1
Team Maddie NW2
Team Corvus NW2

July

Team Maddie NW1

June

Team Corvus NW1